Recital 2019 Information!
Stages of Life 2019
Recital 2019 Information!
Performances:
May 31, 7:00pm & June 1, 2:00pm & 7:00pm
Hendricks Hall, UCM Campus
Stages of Life 2019
Performances:
May 31, 7:00pm & June 1, 2:00pm & 7:00pm
Hendricks Hall, UCM Campus
CALL OR TEXT US TODAY
​(660) 747.6133
​TO SCHEDULE YOUR FREE TRIAL!
Celebrating 25 years!
Recital 2024 Information!
Performer Showtimes
ALL Performances are at Hendricks Hall on the UCM Campus!
Be sure to look through all showtimes in case your class is performing in more than 1 show!
SHOW #1
FRIDAY, May 31 7:00pm Performers
Jr. Ballet 2 (Mon. 4:45)
Jr. Ballet 2 (Tues. 5:15)
Jr. Ballet 3 (Mon. 4:45)
Jr. Ballet 3 (Tues. 6:00)
Jr. Ballet 4 (Mon. 6:15)
Jr. Ballet 4 (Tues. 6:30)
Teen Ballet (Mon. 8:15)
Int. Ballet 1 (Thurs. 6:15)
Int. Ballet 2 (Thurs. 8:00)
Int. Ballet 3 (Thurs. 6:00)
Junior Combo 2 - Tap & Jazz (Tues. 5:00)
Junior Combo 3- Tap & Jazz (Thurs. 6:00)
Jr. Jazz 1 (Thurs. 7:30)
Jr. Jazz 2 (Tues. 7:30)
Jr. Tap 1 (Thurs. 7:00)
Jr. Tap 2 (Tues. 8:30)
Hip Hop 2 (Wed. 6:45)
Hip Hop 3 (Tues. 6:00)
Lyrical/Contemporary 1 (Wed. 5:30)
Lyrical/Contemporary 2 (Tues. 7:15)
Lyrical/Contemporary 3 (Tues. 6:45)
Shining Stars (Mon. 7:45)
Adult Tap 1 (Tues. 7:45)
Adult Tap 2 (Wed. 7:30)
Pre-Company 2 Tap & Jazz
Pre-Company 3 Tap & Jazz
Company Small Jr. Tap A- Anything Goes
Company Small Jr. Tap B- Return to Sender
Company Small Jr. Jazz A- What I Like About You
Company Small Jr. Jazz B- It's My Party
Company Large Jr. MT- Hygge
Company Lg. Teen MT- All I Do Is Dream of You
Company Large Mini Contemporary- Resolve
Company Small Jr. Contemporary- Undone
Company Large Jr. Contemporary- The Wheel
Company Small Mini Lyrical- Rainbow
Company Jr. Lyrical Line- You Raise Me Up
Company Small Jr. Hip Hop- Killa Killa Funk
Company Pre-Pro- Subject T-27
Company Production- SparkleJollyTwinkleJingley
SHOW #2
SATURDAY, June 1st
10:30am Performers
Creative Movement (Tues. 4:45)
Precombo I (Mon. 4:30)
Precombo I (Tues. 6:00)
Precombo I (Wed. 4:30)
Precombo II (Mon. 4:30)
Precombo II (Mon. 5:30pm)
Kindergarten Combo- Tap & Ballet (Mon. 5:15)
Kindergarten Combo- Tap & Ballet (Tues. 6:45)
Jr. Combo 1- Tap & Jazz (Thurs. 4:30)
Jr. Ballet 1 (Tues. 4:30)
Rising Stars (Mon. 6:15)
Pre-Company 1 Tap & Jazz
Company - Production
Select Company Groups
SHOW #3
SATURDAY, June 1st
2:30pm Performers
Creative Movement (Wed. 9:30am)
Creative Movement (Wed. 5:30)
Precombo I (Tues. 5:15)
Precombo I (Wed. 10:00am)
Precombo II (Wed. 4:45)
Precombo II (Wed. 5:15)
Kindergarten Combo - Tap & Ballet (Wed. 6:30)
Kindergarten Combo - Tap & Ballet (Thurs. 5:00)
Jr. Combo 1- Tap & Jazz (Mon. 6:45)
Jr. Ballet 1 (Mon. 5:30)
Jr. Ballet 1 (Thurs. 5:30)
Hip Hop 1 (Mon. 6:15)
Rising Stars (Mon. 6:15)
Pre-Company 1 Tap & Jazz
Company - Production
Select Company Groups
SHOW #4
SATURDAY, June 1st, 7:00pm Performers
Adv. Ballet 1 (Mon. 7:00)
Adv. Ballet 2 (Mon. 7:15)
Adv. Ballet 3 (Thurs. 7:00)
Int. Ballet 4 (Mon. 7:15)
Int. Ballet 5/6 (Thurs. 4:30)
Int. Ballet 7 (Wed. 5:45)
Lyrical/Contemporary 4 (Thurs. 7:00)
Lyrical/Contemporary 5 (Thurs. 8:15)
Hip Hop 4 (Thurs. 7:15)
Hip Hop 5 (Wed. 6:00)
Teen Jazz 1 (Wed. 8:00)
Teen Jazz 2 (Wed. 8:00)
Teen Tap 1 (Wed. 7:30)
Teen Tap 2 (Wed. 7:15)
Adult Tap 3 (Tues. 8:30pm)
Company Small Teen Tap- Beat It
Company Sr. Tap Line- Too Darn Hot
Company Small Sr. Tap- Beggin'
Company Small Teen Jazz- Dive in the Pool
Company Sr. Jazz Line- Glam
Company Small Sr. Jazz- Spooky
Company Large Sr. Musical Theatre- Transylvania Mania
Company Small Sr. Musical Theatre- Who's Got the Pain?
Company Small Teen Contemporary- Choreomania
Company Large Sr. Contemporary A - Lanterns Lit
Company Large Sr. Contemporary B- A Mermaid in Lisbon
Company Sr. Lyrical Line- Everyone's Waiting
Company Small Sr. Lyrical- Smile
Company Pre-Pro- Subject T-27
Company Production- SparkleJollyTwinkleJingley
Other possible select Company Routines